LifeWaysLogo Teams | Resources | Policies & Procedures
I N T R A N E T | New Staff | Operations | | Clinical Care Services | | Business Services | Admin Services |

Executive Leadership

Alison Magda Chief Financial Officer
Alison Magda
Chief Financial Officer
Gina Costa, Chief Clinical Officer
Gina Costa
Chief Clinical & Quality Officer
Maribeth Leonard, Chief Executive Officer
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer
Shannan Clevenger, Chief Operations Officer
Shannan Clevenger
Chief Operations Officer


(top)

Administrative Services Division

Governance | Human Resources | Recipient Rights

D'Angela O'Dowd, Corporate Compliance Officer
D'Angela O'Dowd
Corporate Compliance Officer
Risk Management Officer
Faylawnda Truman, Facilities Liaison
Faylawnda Truman
Facilities Liaison
Karen Cascaddan, Executive Director, Governance
Karen Cascaddan
Executive Director
Governance
Kenneth Berger, Corporate Compliance Risk Management Privacy Officer
Kenneth Berger
Corporate Compliance/Risk
Management/Privacy Officer
Latrelle Burk, Executive Coordinator
Latrelle Burk
Executive Coordinator
Maribeth Leonard, Chief Executive Officer
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer


Governance | Human Resources | Recipient Rights

Cathie Simmons, HR Generalist
Cathie Simmons
Human Resources Generalist
Donald Wood, Human Resources Executive Director
Donald Wood
Human Resources Executive Director
Nikki Thomsen, HR Generalist
Nikki Thomsen
Human Resources Generalist
Savannah Vogt, HR Coordinator
Savannah Vogt
Human Resources Coordinator


Governance | Human Resources | Recipient Rights

D'Angela O'Dowd, Recipient Rights Officer
D'Angela O'Dowd
Recipient Rights Officer
Audra Hornbeck, Administrative Assistant
Audra Hornbeck
Administrative Assistant I
Kaitlin Burnham, Recipient Rights Specialist
Kaitlin Burnham
Recipient Rights Specialist
Kristi Benn, Recipient Rights Specialist
Kristi Benn
Recipient Rights Specialist



(top)

Business Services Division

Finance

Alison Magda Chief Financial Officer
Alison Magda
Chief Financial Officer
Barbara Rudd, Accounts Payable Specialist
Barbara Rudd
Accounts Payable Specialist
Brenda Lewis, Network Benefits Specialist
Brenda Lewis
Network Benefits Specialist
Carol Rankin, Claims Specialist
Carol Rankin
Claims Specialist
Lisa Waldron, Outpatient Billing Supervisor
Lisa Waldron
Outpatient Billing Services Supervisor



(top)

Clinical Care Services Division

Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Health | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

Amy Cosgrove-Bridges, Supervisor of Case Management & Supports Coordination
Amy Cosgrove-Bridges
Case Management
& Supports Coordination
Supervisor
Anjali Mehta, M.D., Medical Director
Anjali Mehta, M.D.
Medical Director
Cassandra Watson, Integrated Health Director
Cassandra Watson
Integrated Health Director
Deana Green, Medical Services Supervisor
Deana Green
Medical Services Supervisor
Denae Tracy, Clinical Trainer
Denae Tracy
Clinical Trainer
Fred Delos Santos, Crisis Services Supervisor
Fred Delos Santos
Crisis Services Supervisor
Gina Costa, Chief Clinical & Quality Officer
Gina Costa
Chief Clinical & Quality Officer
Jamie Coulombe, Executive Coordinator
Jamie Coulombe
Executive Coordinator
Jodie Smith, Outpatient Services Supervisor
Jodie Smith
Outpatient Services Supervisor
Mallory Vredeveld, Outpatient Services Director
Mallory Vredeveld
Outpatient Services Director
Randy Evans, Access Director
Randy Evans
Access Services Director
Wade Stitt, Director, Crisis Services
Wade Stitt
Crisis Services Director



Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Health | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

  • Access Services | Hillsdale
  • Kendra Keranen, Evaluator II (Hillsdale)
    Kendra Keranen
    Evaluator II
    Randy Evans, Access Director
    Randy Evans
    Access Services Director
    Tricia Bortell, Clinician I
    Tricia Bortell
    Clinician I
  • Access Services | Jackson
  • Audrey King, Screener II
    Audrey King
    Screener II
    Brittney Langridge, Evaluator III
    Brittney Langridge
    Evaluator III
    Chinyere Sampson, Evaluator II
    Chinyere Sampson
    Evaluator II
    Crystal Chaffee, Evaluator I
    Crystal Chaffee
    Evaluator I
    Glenn House, Evaluator II
    Glenn House
    Evaluator II
    Jarred Webb, Clinician
    Jarred Web
    Clinician
    Jessica Bonardelli, Evaluator I
    Jessica Bonardelli
    Evaluator I
    Mark Weatherwax, Lead Evaluator
    Mark Weatherwax
    Lead Evaluator
    Sarah Goodell, Evaluator II
    Sarah Goodell
    Evaluator II
    Sarah McDevitt, Clinician I
    Sarah McDevitt
    Clinician I



    Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Health | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

  • Case Management Services | Hillsdale
  • Amy Cosgrove-Bridges, Supervisor of Case Managemnt & Supports Coordination
    Amy Cosgrove-Bridges
    Case Management & Supports
    Coordination Supervisor
    Elizabeth Evans, Supports Coordinator
    Betsy Evans
    Case Manager
    Rachel Butler, Case Manager I
    Rachel Butler
    Case Manager I
  • Case Management Services | Jackson
  • Aimee Williams, Case Manager I
    Aimee Williams
    Case Manager I
    Amy Cosgrove-Bridges, Supervisor of Case Managemnt & Supports Coordination
    Amy Cosgrove-Bridges
    Case Management & Supports
    Coordination Supervisor
    Ashlee Griffes, Case Manager I
    Ashlee Griffes
    Case Manager I
    Marguerite Taylor, Case Manager I
    Marguerite Taylor
    Case Manager I
    Rachel Hiltz
    Rachel Hiltz
    Case Manager
    Sarah Maurer, Lead Case Manager
    Sarah Maurer
    Lead Case Manager
    Stephanie Justice, Case Manager I
    Stephanie Justice
    Case Manager I

    Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Health | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

    Christine Kint, Peer Support Specialist
    Christine Kint
    Peer Support Specialist
    David Straub, Lead Transport Associate
    David Straub
    Lead Transport Associate
    Douglas Brinker, Peer Support Specialist
    Douglas Brinker
    Peer Support Specialist
    Erin Howard, Crisis Specialist I
    Erin Howard
    Crisis Specialist I
    Fred Delos Santos, Crisis Services Supervisor
    Fred Delos Santos
    Crisis Services Supervisor
    James Horrigan, Hospital Liaison
    James Horrigan
    Hospital Liaison
    Joshua Williams, Project Manager
    Joshua Williams
    Project Manager
    Lakeisha Deloach, Mobile Crisis Aide
    Lakeisha Deloach
    Mobile Crisis Aide
    Nikki Winans, Crisis Clinician I
    Nikki Winans
    Crisis Clinician I
    Penny Mickel, Clinician I
    Penny Mickel
    Clinician I
    Robert Henries, Floor Coordinator
    Robert Henries
    Floor Coordinator
    Scott Pricco, Clinician I
    Scott Pricco
    Clinician I
    Talonda Spencer, Transport Associate
    Talonda Spencer
    Transport Associate
    Vickie Kittle, Peer Support Specialist
    Vickie Kittle
    Peer Support Specialist

    (top)

    Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Health | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

  • Integrated Health Services | Hillsdale
  • Cassandra Watson, Integrated Health Director
    Cassandra Watson
    Integrated Health Director
    Care Coordinator, Hillsdale Hospital
    [Vacant]
    Care Coordinator, Hillsdale Hospital

  • Integrated Health Services | Jackson
  • Cassandra Watson, Integrated Health Director
    Cassandra Watson
    Integrated Health Director
    Chad Lige, Lead Wellness Coach
    Chad Lige
    Lead Wellness Coach
    Christine Kint, Peer Support Specialist
    Christine Kint
    Peer Support Specialist
    Courtney Sullivan, Nursing Care Manager
    Courtney Sullivan
    Nursing Care Manager
    Hannah Annabel, Medical Assistant Care Manager
    Hannah Annabel
    Medical Assistant Care Manager



    Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Health | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

    Angel Nadeau, Registered Nurse I
    Angel Nadeau
    Registered Nurse I
    Anjali Mehta, Medical Director
    Anjali Mehta, M.D.
    Medical Director
    Dawn Bartell, Medical Assistant
    Dawn Bartell
    Medical Assistant (Hillsdale)
    Deana Green, Medical Services Supervisor
    Deana Green
    Medical Services
    Supervisor
    Edward Rodriguez, Staff Psychiatrist
    Edward Rodriguez, M.D.
    Staff Psychiatrist
    Jennifer Towers, Medical Assistant
    Jennifer Towers
    Medical Assistant
    Jessica Foschi, Medical Assistant
    Jessica Foschi
    Medical Assistant
    Mallory Vredeveld, Outpatient Services Director
    Mallory Vredeveld
    Outpatient Services Director
    Marcyan Irwin, Medical Services Clinician II
    Marcyan Irwin
    Clinician II
    Sydney Stull, Medical Assistant
    Sydney Stull
    Medical Assistant
    Theresa Allen, Registered Nurse I
    Terry Allen
    Registered Nurse I
    Zakia Alavi, Staff Psychiatrist
    Zakia Alavi, M.D.
    Staff Psychiatrist

    (top)

    Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Services | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

  • Outpatient Services | Hillsdale
  • Gail Proctor, Clinician I (Hillsdale Jail)
    Gail Proctor
    Clinician I (Jail)
    Jodie Smith, Outpatient Services Supervisor
    Jodie Smith
    Outpatient Services Supervisor
    Kaitlyn Herrmann, Therapist II
    Kaitlyn Herrmann
    Therapist II

  • Outpatient Services | Jackson
  • Jessica Bazan, Clinician, School
    Jessica Bazan
    Social Worker, School I
    Jodie Smith, Outpatient Services Supervisor
    Jodie Smith
    Outpatient Services Supervisor
    Katelynn Miller, Therapist I
    Katelynn Miller
    Therapist I
    Kelsey Benjamin, Therapist II
    Kelsey Benjamin
    Therapist II
    Kimberly Bomar, Clinician I (Jail)
    Kimberly Bomar
    Clinician I (Jail)
    Shirley Wilson, Clinician II (Jail)
    Shirley Wilson
    Clinician II (Jail)



    Access Services | Case Management | Crisis Services | Integrated Services | Medical Services | Outpatient Services | Quality Improvement

    Alexis Shapiro EMR Systems Administrator
    Alexis Shapiro
    EMR Systems Administrator
    Cindy Keyes, QI Specialist
    Cindy Keyes
    Quality Improvement Specialist
    Denae Tracy, Clinical Trainer
    Denae Tracy
    Clinical Trainer
    Gina Costa, Chief Clinical Officer
    Gina Costa
    Chief Clinical & Quality Officer
    Holly Paige, EMR Systems Analyst
    Holly Paige
    EMR Systems Analyst
    Jamie Coulombe, Executive Coordinator
    Jamie Coulombe
    Executive Coordinator
    Jennifer Wireman, Quality Improvement Specialist
    Jennifer Wireman
    Quality Improvement Specialist
    Matt Keyes, EMR Systems Analyst
    Matt Keyes
    EMR Systems Analyst
    Philip Hoffman, Quality Improvement Supervisor
    Philip Hoffman
    Quality Improvement Supervisor



    (top)

    Operations Division

    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations | Utilization Management

    Amon Hodge, Information Technology Executive Director
    Amon Hodge
    Information Technology
    Executive Director
    Carly Coxon, Customer Services Supervisor
    Carly Coxon
    Customer Services Supervisor
    Casie Robertson, Executive Coordinator
    Casie Robertson
    Executive Coordinator
    Chad Surque, Strategic Relations Director
    Chad Surque
    Strategic Relations Director
    David Lowe, Utilization Management Supervisor
    David Lowe
    Utilization Management Supervisor
    Melissa Ladd Patnode, Central Michigan 211 Supervisor
    Melissa Ladd-Patnode
    2-1-1 Supervisor
    Michael Cupp, Contracts and Provider Network Management Director
    Michael Cupp
    Contracts and Provider
    Network Management Director
    Shannan Clevenger, Chief Operations Officer
    Shannan Clevenger
    Chief Operations Officer



    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations | Utilization Management

    Conner Gibbons, Credentialing Specialist.png
    Conner Gibbons
    Credentialing Specialist
    Makena L'Huillier, Provider Analyst
    Makena L'Huillier
    Provider Analyst
    Michael Cupp, Contracts and Provider Network Management Director
    Michael Cupp
    Contracts and Provider
    Network Management Director
    Rick Van Wagoner, Contract Manager
    Rick Van Wagoner
    Contract Manager
    Roxie McUmber, Claims Analyst
    Roxie McUmber
    Claims Analyst
    Tia Truitt, Administrative Assistant II
    Tia Truitt
    Administrative Assistant II
    Tony McMurtry, Contract Manager
    Tony McMurtry
    Contract Manager



    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations | Utilization Management

    Andrew Murphy, Office Services Support
    Andrew Murphy
    Office Services Support
    Ashton Dixon, Centralized Scheduler
    Ashton Dixon
    Centralized Scheduler
    Carly Coxon, Customer Services Supervisor
    Carly Coxon
    Customer Services Supervisor
    Elizabeth Burbank, Office Services Support, Hillsdale
    Elizabeth Burbank
    Office Services Support (Hillsdale)
    Jasmine Freysinger, Office Services Support
    Jasmine Freysinger
    Office Services Support
    Samantha Tylutki, Office Services Support
    Samantha Tylutki
    Office Services Support
    Shelly Rockafellow, Office Services Support
    Shelly Rockafellow
    Office Services Support (Hillsdale)
    Teresa 'Tee' Smith, Customer Services Specialist
    Teresa "Tee" Smith
    Customer Services Specialist
    Wendy Hemry, Office Services Support
    Wendy Hemry
    Office Services Support



    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations | Utilization Management

    Amon Hodge, Information Technology Executive Director
    Amon Hodge
    Information Technology
    Executive Director
    Hue Vang, Systems Engineer II
    Hue Vang
    Systems Engineer II
    Steven Dunning, Telecommunications Manager
    Steven Dunning
    Telecommunications Manager
    Thomas Tyszko, PC & User Support Technician
    Thomas Tyszko
    PC & User Support Technician



    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations | Utilization Management

    Chad Surque, Strategic Relations Director
    Chad Surque
    Strategic Relations Director
    Chelsea Oliver, Public Relations Coordinator
    Chelsea Oliver
    Public Relations Coordinator
    Christina Crouch, Public Relations Coordinator
    Christina Crouch
    Public Relations Coordinator
    Rebecca Calkins, Public Relations Coordinator
    Rebecca Calkins
    Public Relations Coordinator



    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations [Central Michigan 2-1-1] | Utilization Management

    Angel Fletcher I & R Specialist
    Angel Fletcher
    I&R Specialist
    Barbara Owens, Community Navigation Specialist
    Barbara Owens
    Community Navigation
    Specialist
    Davina Moss, Community Navigation Specialist
    Davina Moss
    Community Navigation
    Specialist
    Diane Walkowicz, Administrative Assistant I
    Diane Walkowicz
    Administrative Assistant I
    Donna Green, Resource Specialist
    Donna Green
    Resource Specialist
    Evelyn Mercer, I & R Specialist
    Evelyn Mercer
    I&R Specialist
    Felicia Parris, Community Navigator
    Felicia Parris
    Community Navigator
    Jacob Griffes, I&R, 211
    Jacob Griffes
    I&R Specialist
    James Webb, Information & Referral Specialist
    James Webb
    Information & Referral Specialist
    Start date 2/18/2020
    Jessica Koch, Information & Referral Specialist
    Jessica Koch
    I&R Specialist
    Kelsie Guy, I & R Specialist
    Kelsie Guy
    I&R Specialist
    Kirsten Locke, I & R Specialist
    Kirsten Locke
    I&R Specialist
    LeeAnn Mulligan, Community Navigation Specialist
    LeeAnn Mulligan
    Community Navigation
    Specialist
    Melissa Ladd Patnode, Central Michigan 211 Supervisor
    Melissa Ladd-Patnode
    2-1-1 Supervisor
    Tami Bass, I & O Specialist
    Tami Bass
    I&O Specialist
    Terrina Liogghio, Resource Specialist
    Terrina Liogghio
    Resource Specialist
    Terry Sharpe, Resource Specialist
    Terry Sharpe
    Resource Specialist



    Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Customer Services | Information Technology | Strategic Relations | Utilization Management

    Brittany Bragg, Utilization Manager
    Brittany Bragg
    Utilization Manager
    David Lowe, Utilization Management Supervisor
    David Lowe
    Utilization Management
    Supervisor
    Emily Purdey, Supports Intensity Scale Assessor
    Emily Purdey
    Supports Intensity Scale
    Assessor
    Jennifer Fitch, Utilization Manager
    Jennifer Fitch
    Utilization Manager
    Joann Przano, Utilization Manager
    Joann Przano
    Utilization Manager
    Julie Robert, Network Clinical Trainer
    Julie Robert
    Network Clinical Trainer
    LaShanda Walker, Self Determination Coordinator
    LaShanda Walker
    Self Determination
    Coordinator
    Linda Belcher, OBRA Coordinator
    Linda Belcher
    OBRA Coordinator
    Karen Schmitt, Utilization Manager
    Karen Schmitt
    Utilization Manager
    Ryan Broughton, Utilization Manager
    Ryan Broughton
    Utilization Manager



    (top)