LifeWaysLogo Teams | Resources | Policies & Procedures
I N T R A N E T | Interns & Temps | | New Staff | | Operations | | Clinical Care Services | | Business Services | | Admin Services |

Executive Leadership

Maribeth Leonard, Chief Executive Officer
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer

Administrative Services Division

Donald Wood, Interim CFO
Donald Wood, Interim
Chief Financial Officer

Business Services Division

Gina Costa, Chief Clinical Officer
Gina Costa
Chief Clinical Officer

Clinical Care Services Division

Shannan Clevenger, Chief Operations Officer
Shannan Clevenger
Chief Operations Officer

Operations Division


(top)

Administrative Services Division

Compliance | Governance | Recipient Rights

Maribeth Leonard, Chief Executive Officer
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer
D'Angela O'Dowd, Recipient Rights Officer
D'Angela O'Dowd
Recipient Rights Officer
Karen Cascaddan, Executive Director, Governance
Karen Cascaddan
Executive Director
Governance
Kenneth Berger, Corporate Compliance Risk Management Privacy Officer
Kenneth Berger
Corporate Compliance/Risk
Management/Privacy Officer
Ric Scheele, Facilities Director
Ric Scheele
Facilities Director
[Jackson County]




Compliance | Governance | Recipient Rights

Kenneth Berger, Corporate Compliance Risk Management Privacy Officer
Kenneth Berger
Corporate Compliance/Risk
Management/Privacy Officer



Compliance | Governance | Recipient Rights

Maribeth Leonard, Chief Executive Officer
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer
Faylawnda Truman, Administrative Liaison
Faylawnda Truman
Administrative Liaison
Jon Johnston, Safety Management Administrator
Jon Johnston
Safety Management
Administrator
Karen Cascaddan, Executive Director, Governance
Karen Cascaddan
Executive Director
Governance
Latrelle Burk, Executive Coordinator
Latrelle Burk
Executive Coordinator
Ric Scheele, Facilities Director
Ric Scheele
Facilities Director
[Jackson County]

Compliance | Governance | Recipient Rights

D'Angela O'Dowd, Recipient Rights Officer
D'Angela O'Dowd
Recipient Rights Officer
Ashlee Griffes, Recipient Rights Specialist
Ashlee Griffes
Recipient Rights Specialist
Audra Hornbeck, Administrative Assistant
Audra Hornbeck
Administrative Assistant I
LaShanda Walker, Recipient Rights Specialist
LaShanda Walker
Recipient Rights Specialist



(top)

Business Services Division

Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Finance | Human Resources

Donald Wood, Interim CFO
Donald Wood
Interim Chief
Financial Officer
Donald Wood, Human Resources Executive Director
Donald Wood
Human Resources
Executive Director
Lisa Waldron, Outpatient Billing Supervisor
Lisa Waldron
Outpatient Billing
Services Supervisor
Michael Cupp, Contracts and Provider Network Management Director
Michael Cupp
Contracts and Provider
Network Management Director
Trisha Welsh, Director, Finance
Trisha Welsh
Director, Finance



Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Finance | Human Resources

Michael Cupp, Contracts and Provider Network Management Director
Michael Cupp
Contracts and Provider
Network Management Director
Conner Gibbons, Provider Credentialing Administrator.png
Conner Gibbons
Provider Credentialing
Administrator
Makena L'Huillier, Provider Liaison
Makena L'Huillier
Provider Liaison
Rick Van Wagoner, Provider Liaison
Rick Van Wagoner
Provider Liaison
Susan Wood, Administrative Assistant II
Susan Wood
Administrative Assistant II



Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Finance | Human Resources

Trisha Welsh, Director, Finance
Trisha Welsh
Finance Director
Lisa Waldron, Outpatient Billing Supervisor
Lisa Waldron
Outpatient Billing
Services Supervisor
Barbara Rudd, Business Operations Specialist
Barbara Rudd
Business Operations
Specialist
Brenda Lewis, Network Benefits Specialist
Brenda Lewis
Network Benefits
Specialist
Laurie Warner, Reimbursement Specialist
Laurie Warner
Reimbursement Specialist
Keely Zimmerman, MARO Worker
Keely Zimmerman
MARO Worker



Contracts & Provider Network Mgt | Finance | Human Resources

Donald Wood, Human Resources Executive Director
Donald Wood
Executive Director
Human Resources
Nikki Thomsen, Assistant Director, Human Resources
Nikki Thomsen
Assistant Director
Human Resources
Amanda Buehler, HR Coordinator
Amanda Buehler
HR Coordinator
Cathie Simmons, HR Generalist
Cathie Simmons
Human Resources Generalist
Megan Woods, HR Generalist
Megan Woods
Human Resources Generalist
Savannah Vogt, HR Generalist
Savannah Vogt
Human Resources Generalist



(top)

Clinical Care Services Division

Access & Crisis Services {Access, Crisis, Crisis Residential} | Clinical Training |Engagement Team
Integrated Health {Community Health & Wellness, Integrated Health Clinic, Med Services}
Outpatient Services {Case Management, Jail Services, SUD, Therapy}



Gina Costa, Chief Clinical Officer
Gina Costa
Chief Clinical Officer
Aleksandra Wilanowski, Medical Director
Aleksandra Wilanowski
Medical Director
Amy Cosgrove-Bridges, Supervisor of Case Managemnt & Supports Coordination
Amy Cosgrove-Bridges
Case Management & Supports
Coordination Supervisor
Cassandra Watson, Integrated Health Director
Cassandra Watson
Integrated Health Director
Courtney Sullivan, Integrated Health Clinic Services Supervisor
Courtney Sullivan
Integrated Health
Clinic Services
Supervisor
Denae Tracy, Supervisor, Clinical Training & Competency
Denae Tracy
Supervisor, Clinical Training
& Competency
James Horrigan, Supervisor, Crisis Residential Unit
James Horrigan
Crisis Residential Unit
Supervisor
Jamie Coulombe, Executive Coordinator
Jamie Coulombe
Executive Coordinator
Jessica Bammer, Supervisor, Community Health & Wellness
Jessica Bammer
Community Health & Wellness
Supervisor
Jessica Tucelli, Supervisor, Crisis Services
Jessica Tucelli
Crisis Services Supervisor
Jodie Smith, Outpatient Services Director
Jodie Smith
Outpatient Services
Director
Joshua Williams, Project Manager
Joshua Williams
Project Manager
Julie Robert, Access Supervisor
Julie Robert
Access Supervisor
Katelynn Miller, Outpatient Services Supervisor
Katelynn Miller
Outpatient Services
Supervisor
Mark Weatherwax, Supervisor, Outpatient SUD Services
Mark Weatherwax
Outpatient Services SUD
Supervisor
Olukayode Bello, Administrative Assistant II
Olukayode Bello
Administrative Assistant II
Wade Stitt, Director, Access & Crisis Services
Wade Stitt
Access & Crisis Services
Director

(top)

Access Services | Crisis Services | Crisis Residential Unit
Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health | Outpatient

Julie Robert, Access Supervisor
Julie Robert
Access Supervisor
Alan Carotta, Psychologist
Alan Carotta
Psychologist
Chinyere Sampson, Evaluator II
Chinyere Sampson
Evaluator
(Hillsdale)
Crystal Chaffee, Evaluator I
Crystal Chaffee
Evaluator
Jarred Webb, Evaluator I
Jarred Web
Evaluator
Kelly Burnett, Evaluator
Kelly Burnett
Evaluator
Kendra Keranen, Evaluator II (Hillsdale)
Kendra Keranen
Evaluator
(Hillsdale)
Sarah Goodell, Evaluator II
Sarah Goodell
Evaluator


Access Services | Crisis Services | Crisis Residential Unit
Clinical Training | Engagement Team
Integrated Health | Outpatient


James Horrigan, Supervisor, Crisis Residential Unit
James Horrigan
Crisis Services Supervisor
|
Jessica Tucelli, Supervisor, Crisis Services
Jessica Tucelli
Crisis Services Supervisor

Aaron Friese, Crisis Clinician I
Aaron Friese
Crisis Clinician
Badrina Kuhl, Crisis Clinician I
Badrina Kuhl
Crisis Clinician
Start date 8/9/21
|
David Straub, Lead Transport Associate
David Straub
Lead Transport
Associate
Derek Hargrove, Mobile Crisis Aide
Derek Hargrove
Mobile Crisis Aide
Briana Kast, Crisis Clinician I
Briana Kast
Crisis Clinician
Daun Kittinger, Crisis Clinician I
Daun Kittinger
Crisis Clinician
|
Douglas Brinker, Peer Support Specialist
Douglas Brinker
Peer Support Specialist
Jessica Mullins, Mobile Crisis Aide
Jessica Mullins
Mobile Crisis Aide
Erin Howard, Crisis Specialist I
Erin Howard
Crisis Specialist
Fred Delos Santos, Crisis Clinician III
Fred Delos Santos
Crisis Clinician
|
Kamal Ghazi, Crisis Clinician
Kamal Ghazi
Crisis Clinician
Summer Washington, Crisis Clinician I
Summer Washington
Crisis Clinician
Jennifer Garza, Hospital Liaison
Jennifer Garza
Hospital Liaison
Liz Depew, Mobile Crisis Aider
Liz Depew
Mobile Crisis Aide
|
Talonda Spencer, Transport Associate
Talonda Spencer
Transport Associate
Tricia Bortell, Crisis Clinician I
Tricia Bortell
Crisis Clinician
Nikki Winans, Crisis Clinician I
Nikki Winans
Crisis Clinician
Paige Stitt, Mobile Crisis Aide
Paige Stitt
Mobile Crisis Aide
|
Robert Henries, Mobile Crisis Aide
Robert Henries
Mobile Crisis Aide
Scott Pricco, Crisis Clinician I
Scott Pricco
Crisis Clinician
|
Stephanie Cobb, Crisis Clinician I
Stephanie Cobb
Crisis Clinician
|



Access Services | Crisis Services | Crisis Residential Unit
Clinical Training | Engagement Team
Integrated Health | Outpatient

James Horrigan, Supervisor, Crisis Residential Unit
James Horrigan
Crisis Residential Unit
Supervisor
Amy Pahl, Direct Care Worker
Amy Pahl
Direct Care Worker
Joyce Norris, Direct Care Worker
Joyce Norris
Direct Care Worker
Lea Reese, Direct Care Worker
Lea Reese
Direct Care Worker
Lakeisha Deloach, Direct Care Worker
Lakeisha Deloach
Direct Care Worker
Penny Mickel, Hospital Liaison (Hillsdale)
Penny Mickel
Hospital Liaison
(Hillsdale)
Vickie Kittle, Direct Care Worker
Vickie Kittle
Direct Care Worker



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health | Outpatient

Denae Tracy, Supervisor, Clinical Training & Competency
Denae Tracy
Supervisor, Clinical Training
& Competency
Kaitlin Burnham, Clinical Training Specialist
Kaitlin Burnham
Clinical Training Specialist



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health | Outpatient

Joshua Williams, Project Manager
Joshua Williams
Project Manager
Clarissa Winters, Peer Support Specialist
Clarissa Winters
Peer Support Specialist
Sherry Mills, Peer Support Specialist
Sherry Mills
Peer Support Specialist
Taylor Owens, Engagement Clinician
Taylor Owens
Engagement Clinician



(top)



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team
Integrated Health (Community Health & Wellness, Med Services)| Outpatient

Cassandra Watson, Integrated Health Director
Cassandra Watson
Integrated Health Director
Aleksandra Wilanowski, Medical Director
Aleksandra Wilanowski
Medical Director
Anjali Mehta, M.D., Staff Psychiatrist
Anjali Mehta, M.D.
Staff Psychiatrist
Courtney Sullivan, Integrated Health Clinic Services Supervisor
Courtney Sullivan
Integrated Health
Clinic Services
Supervisor
Edward Rodriguez, Psychiatrist
Edward Rodriguez
Psychiatrist
Jessica Bammer, Supervisor, Community Health & Wellness
Jessica Bammer
Community Health & Wellness
Supervisor
Leslie Krantz, Nursing Home Case Manager (OBRA)
Leslie Krantz
Nursing Home
Case Manager (OBRA)
Linda Belcher, OBRA Coordinator
Linda Belcher
OBRA Coordinator
Sheryl Funston, Nurse Practitioner
Sheryl Funston
Nurse Practitioner
Tenicia Hoaglin, Administrative Assistant II, Integrated Health
Tenicia Hoaglin
Administrative Assistant II
Zakia Alavi, Staff Psychiatrist
Zakia Alavi, M.D.
Psychiatrist



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team
Integrated Health: Community Health & Wellness | Outpatient

Jessica Bammer, Supervisor, Community Health & Wellness
Jessica Bammer
Community Health & Wellness
Supervisor
Chad Lige, Wellness Coach
Chad Lige
Wellness Coach
Kelly DeBoe, Community Health Worker
Kelly DeBoe
Community Health Worker
Tabata Zuniga, Community Health Worker
Tabata Zuniga
Community Health Worker



(top)



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team
Integrated Health: Medical Services | Outpatient

Courtney Sullivan, Integrated Health Clinic Services Supervisor
Courtney Sullivan
Integrated Health
Clinic Services
Supervisor
Angel Nadeau, Registered Nurse I
Angel Nadeau
Registered Nurse
Chelsea Ghastina, RN
Chelsea Ghastin
Registered Nurse
Chrystina Zukelski, RN
Chrystina Zukelski
Registered Nurse
Dawn Bartell, Medical Assistant
Dawn Bartell
Medical Assistant
(Hillsdale)
Deanna Woodard, Integrated Health Care Manager
Deanna Woodard
Integrated Health
Care Manager
Gail Stockard, Medical Assistant
Gail Stockard
Medical Assistan
Jennifer Towers, Medical Assistant
Jennifer Towers
Medical Assistant
Levi Logic, Medical Assistant
Levi Logic
Medical Assistant
Marcyan Irwin, Crisis Clinician II
Marcyan Irwin
Crisis Clinician
Megan Sulfaro, Medical Assistant
Megan Sulfaro
Medical Assistant
Raechelle Laura, RN
Raechelle Laura
Registered Nurse
Sarah Givens, RN I
Sarah Givens
Registered Nurse
(Hillsdale)
Sydney Stull, Medical Assistant
Sydney Stull
Medical Assistant


(top)



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health
Outpatient Services
{Case Management, Jail Services, SUD, Therapy}


Jodie Smith, Outpatient Services Director
Jodie Smith
Outpatient Services
Director
Amy Cosgrove-Bridges, Supervisor of Case Managemnt & Supports Coordination
Amy Cosgrove-Bridges
Case Management & Supports
Coordination Supervisor
Katelynn Miller, Outpatient Services Supervisor
Katelynn Miller
Outpatient Services
Supervisor
Mark Weatherwax, Supervisor, Outpatient SUD Services
Mark Weatherwax
Outpatient SUD Services
Supervisor



Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health
Case Management & Supports Coordination | Outpatient Therapy | SUD

Amy Cosgrove-Bridges, Supervisor of Case Managemnt & Supports Coordination
Amy Cosgrove-Bridges
Case Management & Supports
Coordination Supervisor
Aimee Williams, Case Manager I
Aimee Williams
Case Manager
Amanda Felty, Case Manager
Amanda Felty
Case Manager
Bobby Coleman, Case Manager
Bobby Coleman
Case Manager
Chelsey Butterfield, Case Manager
Chelsey Butterfield
Case Manager
Haley Rose, Case Manager
Haley Rose
Case Manager
Start date 8/23/21
Heather Caldwell, Case Manager
Heather Caldwell
Case Manager
Joshua Baxter, Case Manager
Joshua Baxter
Case Manager
Lizzy Southworth, Case Manager
Lizzy Southworth
Case Manager
Nina Huver, Case Manager
Nina Huver
Case Manager
Rachel Butler, Case Manager I
Rachel Butler
Case Manager
Sarah Ackerman, Case Manager
Sarah Ackerman
Case Manager
Shella Worden, Case Manager
Shella Worden
Case Manager
Vicki Kime, Lead Case Manager
Vicki Kime
Lead Case Manager

Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health
Case Management & Supports Coordination | Outpatient Therapy | SUD

Katelynn Miller, Outpatient Services Supervisor
Katelynn Miller
Outpatient Services
Supervisor
Amber Reynolds, Therapist
Amber Reynolds
Therapist
Jessica Gibbons, Therapist II
Jessica Gibbons
Therapist
Kaitlyn Smith, Therapist II
Kaitlyn Smith
Therapist
(Hillsdale)
Sarah Ladd, Therapist I
Sarah Ladd
Therapist
Shaylin McCann, Therapist
Shaylin McCann
Therapist II


Access & Crisis Services | Clinical Training | Engagement Team | Integrated Health
Case Management & Supports Coordination | Outpatient Therapy | Substance Use Disorder Services

Mark Weatherwax, Supervisor, Outpatient SUD Services
Mark Weatherwax
Outpatient SUD Services
Supervisor
Gail Proctor, Jail Clinician I (Hillsdale)
Gail Proctor
Jail Clinician
(Hillsdale)
Shelly Goodman, Therapist
Shelly Goodman
Therapist
Shirley Wilson, Jail Clinician II
Shirley Wilson
Jail Clinician
(Jackson)



(top)

Operations Division

Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

Shannan Clevenger, Chief Operations Officer
Shannan Clevenger
Chief Operations Officer
Amon Hodge, Information Technology Executive Director
Amon Hodge
Information Technology
Executive Director
Carly Coxon, Customer Services Supervisor
Carly Coxon
Customer Services Supervisor
Casie Robertson, Executive Coordinator
Casie Robertson
Executive Coordinator
Chad Surque, Communications & Outreach Director
Chad Surque
Communications & Outreach
Director
David Lowe, Utilization Management Director
David Lowe
Utilization Management
Director
Melissa Ladd Patnode, Central Michigan 211 Supervisor
Melissa Ladd-Patnode
2-1-1 Supervisor
Philip Hoffman, Quality Improvement Supervisor
Philip Hoffman
Quality Improvement
Supervisor
Randy Evans, Special Programs Director
Randy Evans
Special Programs Director



Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

Chad Surque, Communications & Outreach Director
Chad Surque
Communications & Outreach Director
Chelsea Oliver, Public Relations Coordinator
Chelsea Oliver
Public Relations Coordinator
Christina Crouch, Public Relations Coordinator
Christina Crouch
Public Relations Coordinator



Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

Melissa Ladd Patnode, Central Michigan 211 Supervisor
Melissa Ladd-Patnode
2-1-1 Supervisor
Angel Fletcher I & R Specialist
Angel Fletcher
Information & Referral
Specialist
Antonio Scott, Information and Outreach Specialist
Antonio Scott
Information and Outreach
Specialist
Barbara Owens, Community Navigation Specialist
Barbara Owens
Community Navigation
Specialist
Betsy Evans, Community Navigation Specialist
Betsy Evans
Community Navigation
Specialist
Carley McAuliffe, Information & Outreach Specialist
Carley McAuliffe
Information & Outreach
Specialist
Donna Green, Resource Specialist
Donna Green
Resource Specialist
Evelyn Mercer, I & R Specialist
Evelyn Mercer
Information & Referral
Specialist
Felicia Parris, Information & Referral Specialist
Felicia Parris
Information & Referral
Specialist
James Webb, Information & Referral Specialist
James Webb
Information & Referral
Specialist
Jenna Bridgewater, Information & Referral Specialist
Jenna Bridgewater
Information & Referral
Specialist
Kelsie Guy, I & R Specialist
Kelsie Guy
Information & Referral
Specialist
Laurie Clemons, Community Navigation Specialist
Laurie Clemons
Community Navigation
Specialist
LeeAnn Mulligan, Resource Specialist
LeeAnn Mulligan
Resource Specialist
Sydney Vernier, Community Navigation Specialist
Sydney Vernier
Community Navigation
Specialist
Terrina Liogghio, Resource Specialist
Terrina Liogghio
Resource Specialist
Terry Sharpe, Quality Assurance & Reporting Specialist
Terry Sharpe
Quality Assurance
& Reporting Specialist



Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

Carly Coxon, Customer Services Supervisor
Carly Coxon
Customer Services Supervisor
Andrew Murphy, Office Services Support
Andrew Murphy
Office Services Support
Ashton Dixon, Centralized Scheduler
Ashton Dixon
Centralized Scheduler
Elizabeth Caldwell, Insurance Verification Specialist
Elizabeth Caldwell
Insurance Verification Specialist
Lizabeth Taylor, Office Services Support
Lizabeth Taylor
Office Services Support
[Hillsdale]
Samantha Tylutki, Office Services Support
Samantha Tylutki
Office Services Support
Shelly Rockafellow, Office Services Support
Shelly Rockafellow
Office Services Support
[Hillsdale]
Teresa 'Tee' Smith, Customer Services Specialist
Teresa "Tee" Smith
Customer Services Specialist
Wendy Hemry, Office Services Support
Wendy Hemry
Office Services Support



Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

Amon Hodge, Information Technology Executive Director
Amon Hodge
Information Technology
Executive Director
Hue Vang, Systems Engineer II
Hue Vang
Systems Engineer II
Steven Dunning, Telecommunications Manager
Steven Dunning
Telecommunications Manager
Thomas Tyszko, PC & User Support Technician
Thomas Tyszko
PC & User Support Technician



(top)

Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

Philip Hoffman, Quality Improvement Supervisor
Philip Hoffman
Quality Improvement Supervisor
Alexis Shapiro EMR Systems Administrator
Alexis Shapiro
EMR Systems Administrator
Cindy Keyes, QI Specialist
Cindy Keyes
Quality Improvement Specialist
Holly Paige, EMR Systems Analyst
Holly Paige
EMR Systems Analyst
Jennifer Wireman, Quality Improvement Specialist
Jennifer Wireman
Quality Improvement Specialist
Matt Keyes, EMR Systems Analyst
Matt Keyes
EMR Systems Analyst
Misty Sines, Administrative Assistant, I
Misty Sines
Administrative Assistant I



Communications & Outreach | 2-1-1 | Customer Services | Information Technology | Quality Improvement | Utilization Management

David Lowe, Utilization Management Director
David Lowe
Utilization Management
Director
Brittany Bragg, Utilization Manager
Brittany Bragg
Utilization Manager
Emily Purdey, Supports Intensity Scale Assessor
Emily Purdey
Supports Intensity Scale
Assessor
Jennifer Fitch, Utilization Manager
Jennifer Fitch
Utilization Manager
Joann Przano, Utilization Manager
Joann Przano
Utilization Manager
Karen Schmitt, Utilization Manager
Karen Schmitt
Utilization Manager
Ryan Broughton, Utilization Manager
Ryan Broughton
Utilization Manager
Stephanie Justice, Self Determination Coordinator
Stephanie Justice
Self Determination
Coordinator



(top)